Hunter Ansley leads the series 16–13 over 29 meetings, 5 in the playoffs and 2 championship games.
Series16–13Hunter leads
Points3602.0vs 3501.5 for Joshua
Avg margin+3.5per game, Hunter's side
Playoffs3–20–2 in finals
Current streakJoshua 1straight
Rivalry score81out of 100
Largest victory184.0–68.5Joshua Gary · 2019 Week 5 · margin 115.5Closest game118.0–116.5Joshua Gary · 2022 Week 1 · margin 1.5
29 games
Every meeting
| Season | Round | Winner | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Week 2 | Joshua Gary | 116.0–90.0 |
| 2025 | Week 14 | Hunter Ansley | 156.0–86.0 |
| 2025 | Week 5 | Hunter Ansley | 113.5–90.5 |
| 2024 | Week 14 | Joshua Gary | 117.0–72.0 |
| 2024 | Week 5 | Joshua Gary | 108.5–92.5 |
| 2023 | Semifinal | Hunter Ansley | 117.5–104.5 |
| 2023 | Week 12 | Hunter Ansley | 167.0–129.0 |
| 2023 | Week 3 | Joshua Gary | 215.0–101.5 |
| 2022 | Week 10 | Hunter Ansley | 121.0–103.5 |
| 2022 | Week 1 | Joshua Gary | 118.0–116.5 |
| 2021 | Final | Joshua Gary | 188.0–145.0 |
| 2021 | Week 10 | Hunter Ansley | 150.0–69.0 |
| 2021 | Week 1 | Hunter Ansley | 176.5–129.0 |
| 2020 | Week 8 | Hunter Ansley | 169.5–103.0 |
| 2019 | Week 13 | Joshua Gary | 110.0–108.0 |
| 2019 | Week 5 | Joshua Gary | 184.0–68.5 |
| 2018 | Week 13 | Hunter Ansley | 160.5–122.0 |
| 2018 | Week 5 | Joshua Gary | 126.0–105.0 |
| 2017 | Final | Joshua Gary | 138.5–61.5 |
| 2017 | Week 13 | Hunter Ansley | 121.0–119.0 |
| 2017 | Week 5 | Hunter Ansley | 139.5–101.5 |
| 2016 | Semifinal | Hunter Ansley | 160.0–153.0 |
| 2016 | Week 13 | Hunter Ansley | 148.5–94.0 |
| 2016 | Week 5 | Joshua Gary | 109.0–89.0 |
| 2015 | Week 13 | Joshua Gary | 132.0–126.0 |
| 2015 | Week 5 | Joshua Gary | 110.0–94.5 |
| 2014 | Semifinal | Hunter Ansley | 132.5–96.0 |
| 2014 | Week 13 | Hunter Ansley | 164.0–109.0 |
| 2014 | Week 5 | Hunter Ansley | 135.0–120.5 |
MethodRivalry score components: Meetings 25 · Balance 22.41 · Close games 3.45 · Playoff stakes 20 · Recency 10. Shown from Hunter's side; points and margins are Hunter's.

