Mourice Wilson leads the series 12–10 over 22 meetings, 1 in the playoffs.
Series10–12Mourice leads
Points2422.0vs 2485.0 for Mourice
Avg margin−2.9per game, Eric's side
Playoffs0–1no finals
Current streakMourice 1straight
Rivalry score69out of 100
Largest victory135.5–54.5Eric Nicaud · 2019 Week 12 · margin 81.0Closest game119.0–119.0Mourice Wilson · 2022 Week 3 · margin 0.0
22 games
Every meeting
| Season | Round | Winner | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Week 7 | Mourice Wilson | 134.0–128.5 |
| 2025 | Week 9 | Eric Nicaud | 125.5–86.5 |
| 2024 | Week 7 | Mourice Wilson | 136.5–102.5 |
| 2023 | Week 9 | Eric Nicaud | 142.0–130.0 |
| 2022 | Week 12 | Mourice Wilson | 120.5–111.5 |
| 2022 | Week 3 | Mourice Wilson | 119.0–119.0 |
| 2021 | Week 10 | Eric Nicaud | 125.5–77.0 |
| 2021 | Week 1 | Mourice Wilson | 112.0–105.5 |
| 2020 | Week 7 | Eric Nicaud | 128.5–102.5 |
| 2019 | Week 12 | Eric Nicaud | 135.5–54.5 |
| 2019 | Week 3 | Eric Nicaud | 133.5–128.5 |
| 2018 | Quarterfinal | Mourice Wilson | 101.5–73.5 |
| 2018 | Week 12 | Eric Nicaud | 109.5–82.0 |
| 2018 | Week 3 | Eric Nicaud | 112.0–103.0 |
| 2017 | Week 12 | Mourice Wilson | 132.0–109.5 |
| 2017 | Week 3 | Mourice Wilson | 91.0–55.5 |
| 2016 | Week 12 | Mourice Wilson | 139.0–97.0 |
| 2016 | Week 3 | Eric Nicaud | 102.0–95.5 |
| 2015 | Week 9 | Mourice Wilson | 164.0–87.5 |
| 2015 | Week 5 | Mourice Wilson | 128.0–119.0 |
| 2014 | Week 9 | Eric Nicaud | 103.0–99.5 |
| 2014 | Week 5 | Mourice Wilson | 148.5–96.0 |
2 consolation meetings (not counted) ▾
- 2019 Quarterfinal: Eric Nicaud 100.5–97.5
- 2019 Championship: Mourice Wilson 111.0–81.0
MethodRivalry score components: Meetings 22.92 · Balance 22.73 · Close games 8.18 · Playoff stakes 5 · Recency 10. Shown from Eric's side; points and margins are Eric's.

